Skip to main content

NBA Prediction Market Apps: Top Offers For Opening Night

The NBA is finally back with a banger 3-game opening night slate, and you have the opportunity to lock in bonuses from the best prediction market apps out there. Whether you are looking at banner night for the Knicks against the new-look 76ers, the Thunder vs. Spurs Western Conference Finals rematch, or trading on the afternoon Celtics vs. Pistons game, you have countless opportunities to lock in rewards with these offers.

Prediction markets are distinctly different from sportsbooks. There is no vig, as you are trading with other users on the platform. This increases potential payouts. You can also buy and sell your positions at any point, meaning you can make out with an early profit or mitigate potential losses on any position.

Here are the best prediction market platforms for NBA opening night.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $55 in bonusesDeepest volume
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10 and get $50 in trade creditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in bonusesCustom spread lines
OG Trading Market$25 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $25 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in bonusesAlternative prediction markets

Offers and availability vary by state; subject to platform terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Redeem $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 and get $55 in bonuses

The most regulated way to trade on today’s slate gives US traders unmatched market scale. You trade real-money event contracts priced between 1¢ and 99¢, where that price exactly equals the implied probability.

Kalshi’s offer is simple, you just have to hit $25 in trading volume. Whether you are making one single $25 prediction for the Knicks to win tonight, or splitting up that $25 in to three separate predictions on all of today’s games, you will unlock the $55 in bonuses.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in trade credits

Traditional platforms charge a vig on every trade, but on a peer-to-peer exchange, you match directly against another user instead of a house. Whether you are trading on an outright winner, the spread or total, removing that baked-in tax inherently improves your potential return on the exact same position.

The best part of the Novig offer is that you secure your trade credits before even making an initial trade. Just make sure your initial deposit is $10 or more, and your $50 in credits will hit your account.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — Unlock $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Bonus at Polymarket!

Similar to Novig, the Polymarket welcome offer is also triggered by an initial deposit of $10 or more. This time, the reward is $25 in bonuses.

If you want to get off to a fast start and trade on today’s games with your reward, this is the offer for you.

OG Promo Code DIME — $25 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 and get $25 in bonuses

OG operates similar to other prediction market platforms. Buy and sell your positions at any point. Having multiple accounts at your disposal is a great way to go, as sometimes prices on one platform are better than the ones available on another.

With OG, you have to make a single $25 trade. Once you do that, you will have your $25 in bonuses to put to use for tonight’s NBA slate.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

TRADE $50 / GET $75 IN BONUSES

Say you have a sharp read on this specific game, but you genuinely hate the consensus board. With ProphetX, you simply request your ideal price and wait patiently for another trader to fill it. For example, maybe you want to trade on the Spurs to win by more than one point.

With ProphetX, new users just have to hit $50 in trading volume to unlock the $75 in bonuses. This is the highest barrier to getting a bonus, but it also provides the highest reward for new users.

Use Prediction Markets for NBA Opening Night

As we noted, you have three games to consider trading on today. Let’s take a look at those and their start times:

  • Boston Celtics @ Detroit Pistons, 3 p.m. ET
  • Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks, 7 p.m. ET
  • Oklahoma City Thunder @ San Antonio Spurs, 9:30 p.m. ET

As a general consensus, the Celtics, Knicks and Spurs are all favorites tonight. The Celtics and Spurs are slim favorites, while the Knicks are slightly heavier favorites at home as they unveil their championship banner tonight.

Steps To Claim These Offers Before Tip-Off

  1. Pick a platform from our list.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active locally.
  4. Make the required deposit or trade.
  5. Find this market and trade today.

Qualifying Requirement By Platform

PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose before tip-off closes pre-game action; terms and availability differ by platform.

The post NBA Prediction Market Apps: Top Offers For Opening Night appeared first on Sports Betting Dime.



from Sports Betting Dime https://ift.tt/4eul7fF
via IFTTT

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Printable CFP Playoff Bracket – Make Your Picks to Win National Championship

The 12-team College Football Playoff bracket is set following Selection Sunday on December 7 Indiana claims the No. 1 overall seed after a perfect 13-0 season and Big Ten title Below, find SBD’s printable CFP bracket, first-round schedule, matchups and viewing info The 2025 College Football Playoff bracket is locked and loaded, and the Selection Committee delivered some serious drama on Sunday. Indiana sits atop the CFP bracket as the No. 1 seed after an undefeated season, while Notre Dame got left out in one of the most controversial snubs in playoff history. Now that we know all the matchups, SBD is publishing our annual printable CFP bracket. Simply click the bracket image below to open and download a printable PDF version you can fill out as the playoff progresses. We’ve also included the full College Football Playoff first-round schedule for each game, along with the matchups and viewing info. Printable CFP Bracket 2025 Click the image to download a printable PDF ver...

Dodgers vs Phillies Odds, Series Price & Schedule for NLDS

The LA Dodgers advanced to face the Philadelphia Phillies in the 2025 NLDS The Phillies won the regular-season series 4-2 See the Dodgers vs Phillies odds and series price for the National League Division Series The reigning-champion Los Angeles Dodgers (93-69, 52-29 home, 41-40 away) kept their quest to repeat alive and well by ousting Cincinnati in two games in the Wild Card. The road gets steeper from here, with LA slated to face the Philadelphia Phillies (96-66, 55-26, 41-40 away) in the 2025 National League Division Series. The opening Dodgers vs Phillies odds list Los Angeles as a slight favorite to advance to the NLCS. Los Angeles Dodgers vs Philadelphia Phillies Odds Team Series Odds Series Handicap Game Total Dodgers -130 -1.5 (TBD) O 4.5 (TBD) Phillies +110 +1.5 (TBD) U 4.5 (TBD) The Dodgers/Phillies series price has opened with Los Angeles as a -130 favorite, slightly ahead of the Phillies at +110. The total-games line for the best-of-f...

Daily Racing Tips – Australasian Oaks Day Special

Randwick-Kensington - Race 4 1:25pm AEST No. 5 Fituese Fituese is well-placed to make a winning return to the races. She has recorded three wins from her five race starts and she has shown she can produce a high-rating performance. The wide barrier draw is not ideal, but she does have tactical versatility and Rachel King will have options in the early stages of the race. Bet Now: Randwick-Kensington Race 4 Morphettville - Race 6 3:16pm AEST No. 1 Garner Garner returned to winning form with an excellent effort in the Redelva Stakes and a repeat of that effort will make him very tough to beat in the Euclase Stakes. The turn-of-foot that he showed in that contest was brilliant and he should now be at peak fitness. The wide barrier draw could prove to be an advantage and he will be storming home late. Bet Now: Morphettville Race 6 Morphettville - Race 8 4:36pm AEST No. 1 Sunlight Sunlight is the class mare in the Robert Sangster Stakes field and she should prove t...